Our Team

Our Team

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

SALES AND MARKETING TEAM  (Fax: 402-471-1236)

  • Chris Mantzios - Sales & Marketing Manager, Phone: 402-471-1244; Cell Phone: 402-450-6552
  • Traci Gates - Sales Order Processing Coordinator, Phone: 402-471-1271
  • Nancy Chanhdara - Sales Representative, Phone: 402-471-1233; Cell Phone: 402-405-5170
    Sales territory includes Lincoln and counties in SE Nebraska: Cass – Clay – Fillmore – Gage – Hamilton – Jefferson – Johnson – Lancaster – Merrick – Nemaha – Nuckolls – Otto – Pawnee – Richardson – Saline – Seward – Thayer – York
  • Lydia Loewenstein - Sales Representative, Phone: 402-522-7088; Cell Phone: 402-378-3258 
    Sales territory includes Omaha and  counties in NE  and Eastern Nebraska: Antelope – Boone – Burt – Butler – Cedar – Colfax – Cuming – Dakota – Dixon – Dodge – Douglas – Knox – Madison – Nance – Pierce – Platte – Polk – Sarpy – Saunders – Stanton – Thurston – Washington – Wayne
  • Matt Zier - Sales Representative, Phone: 402-471-1246;  Cell Phone: 402-326-9981
    Sales territory includes the following counties: Adams – Arthur – Banner – Blaine – Box Butte – Boyd – Brown – Buffalo – Chase – Cherry – Cheyenne – Custer – Dawes – Dawson – Deuel – Dundy – Franklin – Frontier – Furnas – Garden – Garfield – Gosper – Grant – Greeley – Hall – Harlan – Hayes – Hitchcock – Holt – Hooker – Howard – Kearney – Keith – Keya Paha – Kimball – Lincoln – Logan – Loup – McPherson – Morrill – Perkins – Phelps – Red Willow – Rock – Scotts Bluff – Sheridan – Sherman – Sioux – Thomas – Valley – Webster – Wheeler
  • Deidre Stevens - Marketing Specialist, Phone: 402-471-1272
  • Open Position - Staff Assistant, Phone: 402-471-1226

ADDITIONAL TEAMMATES

  • Shawn Martindale - Business Systems Analyst, Phone: 402-471-1258
  • Mark Berthiaume - Warehouse Manager, Phone: 402-471-1264
  • Ann Strasburg - Supply Manager, Phone: 402-471-1261
  • Angel Mendoza - Warehouse Corporal, Phone: 402-471-1262
  • Greg McVey - Inventory Control Supervisor, Phone: 402-471-1575
  • Joel Elwell - Inventory Control Tech, Phone: 402-471-1672
  • Rodney Evans - IT Support Analyst, Phone: 402-471-1743
  • Lauren Loop - Accounting Clerk II, Phone: 402-471-1228
  • Jerolyn Crosier - Accountant II (Receivables), Phone: 402-479-5781
  • Patrick Trinh - Accountant III (Payables), Phone: 402-479-5715
  • Jacob Johnson - Staff Assistant II, Phone: 402-471-1260
  • Matt Capps - Manufacturing Engineer, Phone: 402-471-1238
  • Ed Poppert - Manufacturing Engineer, Phone: 402-471-1251
  • Brian Koch - Workforce Development Manager, Phone: 402-471-1259; Cell Phone: 402-520-0827
  • Robert Taylor - Buyer II, Phone: 402-471-1252
  • George Jackson - Driver/Supervisor
  • Brandon Beam - Driver/Supervisor
  • Jack Hunter - Driver/Supervisor
  • Kent Hanika - Driver/Supervisor
  • Ron Janzen - Driver/Supervisor

TEAMMATES WORKING AT THE CSI SHOPS

NEBRASKA CORRECTIONAL CENTER FOR WOMEN, 1107 Recharge Rd., York, NE 68467

  • Deb Prince - Sewing Shop 14 Supervisor

NEBRASKA STATE PENITENTIARY, 4201 S 14th St, Lincoln, NE 68502

  • Al Haskins - Operations Manager
  • Tony Force - Metal Shop 19 Supervisor
  • Jake Sampson - Chair/Wood Shop 20 Supervisor
  • David Williams - Chemical Shop 24 Supervisor
  • Linda Wendt - Sign Shop 28 Supervisor
  • Greg Cudaback - Sign Shop 28 Sign Printer II
  • Julia Erickson - Braille Shop 44 Supervisor
  • Pat Stull - License Plate Shop 51 Graphic Artist and Utility Supervisor
  • James Fowler - Laundry Shop 52 Supervisor
  • Daniel Buchanan - Laundry Shop 52 Supervisor
  • Anthony Kempkes - Laundry Shop 52 Supervisor
  • Alan Wessel - Utility Supervisor
  • Bruce Sejkora - Utility Supervisor

LINCOLN CORRECTIONAL CENTER, 3216 West Van Dorn St., Lincoln, NE 68522

  • Jessie Ball - Operations Manager
  • Danley Walkington - Print Shop 23 Supervisor
  • Richard Messing - Wood Shop 39 Supervisor

OMAHA CORRECTIONAL CENTER, 2323 Avenue J, Omaha, NE 68110

  • Open Position - Operations Manager
  • Margie Hoss - Sewing Shop 16 Supervisor
  • Danielle Sanders - Sewing Shop 16 Supervisor
  • Marcus Noble - Wood Shop 29 Supervisor

TECUMSEH STATE CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION, 2725 Hwy 50, Tecumseh, NE 68450

  • James Stieren - Laundry Shop 45 Operations Manager
  • Phyllis Beaner - Laundry Shop 45 Supervisor
  • Tom Clark - Laundry Shop 45 Supervisor
  • Floyd Stinson - Laundry Shop 45 Supervisor
  • Pat Mahoney - Laundry Delivery Driver
  • Randy Weyer - Laundry Delivery Driver
  • Bill Breazile - Laundry Delivery Driver
  • Joyce Siddall - Wood Shop 61 Supervisor
  • David Laschanzky - Wood Shop 61 Operator
  • William Thiemann - Utility Supervisor