Our Team

Our Team

ADMINISTRATION

SALES AND MARKETING TEAM  (Fax: 402-471-1236)

  • Chris Mantzios, Sales & Marketing Manager, Phone: 402-471-1244;  Cell Phone: 402-450-6552
  • Traci Gates, Sales Order Processing Coordinator, Phone: 402-471-1271
  • Nancy Chanhdara, Sales Representative, Phone: 402-471-1233; Cell Phone: 402-405-5170
    Sales territory includes Lincoln and counties in SE Nebraska: Clay – Fillmore – Gage – Hamilton – Jefferson – Johnson – Lancaster – Merrick – Nemaha – Nuckolls – Pawnee – Richardson – Saline – Seward – Thayer – York
  • Pamela Kocina-Kerzman, Sales Representative, Phone: 402-522-7088; Cell Phone: 402-378-3258 (please note that this cellphone may not be answered during work hours due to NDCS policy)
    Sales territoty includes Omaha and  counties in NE  and Eastern Nebraska: Antelope – Boone – Burt – Butler – Cass – Cedar – Colfax – Cuming – Dakota – Dixon – Dodge – Douglas – Knox – Madison – Nance – Otoe – Pierce – Platte – Polk – Sarpy – Saunders – Stanton – Thurston – Washington – Wayne
  • Matt Zier, Sales Representative, Phone: 402-471-1246;  Cell Phone: 402-326-9981
    Sales territory includes the following counties: Adams – Arthur – Banner – Blaine - Box Butte – Boyd – Brown – Buffalo – Chase – Cherry – Cheyenne – Custer – Dawes – Dawson – Deuel – Dundy – Franklin – Frontier – Furnas – Garden – Garfield – Gosper – Grant – Greeley – Hall – Harlan – Hayes – Hitchcock – Holt – Hooker – Howard – Kearney – Keith – Keya – Paha – Kimball – Lincoln – Logan – Loup – McPherson – Morrill – Perkins – Phelps - Red Willow – Rock - Scotts Bluff – Sheridan – Sherman – Sioux – Thomas – Valley – Webster – Wheeler
  • Justin Broughton, Marketing Specialist, Phone: 402-471-1272
  • Joyce Richter, Staff Assistant. Phone: 402-471-1226

OTHER TEAMMATES

  • Mark Berthiaume, Warehouse Manager, Phone: 402-471-1264
  • Ann Starsburg, Supply Manager, Phone: 402-471-1261
  • Angel Mendoza, Warehouse Corporal, Phone: 402-471-1262
  • Tony McCreery, Inventory Control Supervisor, Phone: 402-471-1575
  • Julie Betts, Inventory Control, Phone: 402-471-1672
  • Lucinda Bronkow, MIS Supervisor, Phone:  402-471-1230
  • Rodney Evans, IT Support Analyst, Phone: 402-471-1743
  • Nicole Abold, Accounting Clerk II, Phone: 402-471-1260
  • Matt Capps, Manufacturing Engineer, Phone: 402-471-1238
  • Ed Poppert, Manufacturing Engineer, Phone: 402-471-1251
  • Brian Koch, Workforce Development Manager

  • Robert Taylor, Buyer I

  • Thomas O'Melia, Driver/Supervisor
  • Brandon Beam, Driver/Supervisor
  • Jack Hunter, Driver/Supervisor
  • Kent Hanika, Driver/Supervisor
  • Ron Jenzen, Driver/Supervisor

TEAMMATES - SHOPS

  • Deb Prince, Sewing Shop 14 Supervisor, NCCW
  • Al Haskins, Operations Manager, NSP
  • Don Pitts, Metal Shop 19 Supervisor, NSP
  • Jake Sampson, Chair/Wood Shop 20 Supervisor, NSP
  • Linda Wendt, Sign Shop 28 Supervisor, NSP
  • Greg Cudaback, Sign Shop 28 Sign Printer II, NSP
  • Julia Erickson, Braille Shop 44 Supervisor, NSP
  • Pat Stull, License Plate Shop 51 Graphic Artist and Utility Supervisor, NSP
  • James Fowler, Laundry 52 Supervisor, NSP 

  • Daniel Buchanan, Laundry Shop 52 Supervisor, NSP

  • Alan Wessel, Utility Supervisor, NSP
  • Greg McVey, Utility Supervisor, NSP

  • Jessie Ball, Operations Manager, LCC
  • Danley Walkington, Print Shop 23 Supervisor, LCC
  • Richard Messing, Wood Shop 39 Supervisor, LCC
  • Marlo Fannin, Operations Manager, OCC
  • Margie Hoss, Sewing Shop 16 Supervisor, OCC
  • Marcus Noble, Wood Shop 29 Supervisor, OCC
  • James Stieren, Laundry Shop 45 Operations Manager, TSCI
  • Phyllis Beaner, Laundry Shop 45 Supervisor, TSCI
  • Tom Clark , Laundry Shop 45 Supervisor, TSCI
  • Floyd Stinson, Laundry Shop 45 Supervisor, TSCI
  • Pat Mahoney, Laundry Delivery Driver, TSCI
  • Marty Struthers, Laundry Delivery Driver, TSCI
  • Randy Weyer, Laundry Delivery Driver, TSCI
  • Joyce Siddall, Wood Shop 61 Supervisor, TSCI
  • Carl Purcell, Wood Shop 61 Supervisor, TSCI
  • Bill Breazile, Utility Supervisor, TSCI